Sunday, April 26, 2015

What I've learned


  1. A lane without big kill pressure, is wasted lane. You are trimming your own chances of winning
  2. Don't get baited by "pro scene" or anyones advice to ever change your mind about point 1.
  3. Seriously picking no kill pressure and just lane power champs like Shyvana or so, is only worth if you plan on being defensive as whole team for 20-30 minutes, not gonna happen, too hard, too not worth = SHIT
  4. Gotta do a rotation when we spawn to ward from lane swaps ( very deep lane and jungle wards, and then wait covering river or whatever is left )
  5. If you get stronger and you got reliable engage/siege or summoners. Just go instantly as 5 to a lane and look for a fight. Why not, it just works, especially if you push down your lane and recall going in as lane gank position. ( you can do that cuz you are stronger )
  6. Don't forget to try to maximise your own usefuleness and damage in a teamfight, ABOLISH ALL of the heroic thoughts of sacrificial lamb
  7. Baits are always good, especially when you got Olaf head and other speed ups to get there real quick and surprise help. Camping behind ADC as he pushes a lane, why the fuck not, its pretty good, if they take the bait good for us, if they dont, atleast we are not revealing ourselfs for a while, might slow them down!
One day ill be not lazy enough to find that pika remix of this song. Reminds me of playing through pokemon games and reading pokemon genius or whatever that site was for tips and shit lol
==================================================================
Darius  - aggro master, free ganker, delicate fighter.

Master Yi - ownage

Garen   - defence style master, POWER freeze , or POWER AFK push. Out trade once can finish them in 2 combos ( 1 combo , 1 dive or zone ) but focus freezing, getting big items and becoming POWERHOUSE                                  
==============================================================================

1. No flash, no mobas/swiftness = NO ROAMING EVER. PRessure instead or FREEZE AND FORCE THEM TO GROUP OR FIGHT YOU FOR CS!!!

2. FOCUS ON OUTLANING MY GUY 100% and OUT MAP CONTROLLING 100%, thats all what matters. DO THOSE BOTH!! BUILD FOR THAT TOO, ADAPT!!! USE BRAINZ

3. TEAM rotation, force things. Dont dive or anything ridiculous like that, just fight front line and WIN CUZ YOU ARE MUCH BETTER.

================================================================================================================================

No comments:

Post a Comment